Price

FAMILY VILLA WITH PRIVATE GARDEN IN SOL DE MALLORCA (ref.3091)

 5,522 ft2 |  4 |  4 |  2 |  3 |
sale: 2,900,000 €
Ref. 3091 |  5,522 ft2 |  4 |  4 |  2 |  3 |
sale: 2,900,000 €

FAMILY VILLA WITH PRIVATE GARDEN IN SOL DE MALLORCA

Paradise Group presents this elegant family villa located in Sol de Mallorca, a peaceful and highly regarded residential area within the municipality of Calvià, just 200 metres from the iconic Portals Vells beach.

Built in 2003, the property offers 513 m² built area on a private plot of 2,322 m². It features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms distributed over two floors, with spacious interiors, southwest orientation, and excellent natural light throughout the day.

The villa includes a private garden, private swimming pool, terraces, fireplace, central heating by radiators, gasoil heating, air conditioning, double glazing, alarm system, and security entrance. It also offers a private garage and 4 parking spaces.

A property in excellent condition, ideal as a permanent residence or holiday home, offering privacy, comfort, and a privileged location close to the sea, golf courses, marina, amenities, and approximately 30 minutes from Palma airport. 

Construction year 2003
Constructed area 5,522 ft2
Plot 24,994 ft2
Price/sq.m. 5,653
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Furnished
Furnished Kitchen
Storage room
Garages 3
Ask for information

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: