Price

MODERN TOWNHOUSE WITH ETV LICENCE NEAR THE BEACH (ref.3097)

 1,238 ft2 |  3 |  3 |  1 |  1 |
sale: 695,000 €
Ref. 3097 |  1,238 ft2 |  3 |  3 |  1 |  1 |
sale: 695,000 €

MODERN TOWNHOUSE WITH ETV LICENCE NEAR THE BEACH

Paradise Group presents this modern townhouse, recently renovated and completed in March 2024, located in Cala Murada in a peaceful setting just 800 metres from the blue-flag sandy beach.

The property offers 115 m² of living space distributed over 2 levels, on an approximately 100 m² plot. It features 3 bright bedrooms on the upper floor and 3 modern bathrooms, two of them en suite.

The outdoor area includes a spacious terrace with pergola, well-maintained garden with barbecue area, porch, balcony and direct access from the garden to the 10 x 6 m communal swimming pool. The property forms part of a small and quiet residential complex of only 4 houses.

Features include an ETV holiday rental licence, garage, parking, hot/cold air conditioning, alarm system, double glazing, fitted wardrobes, laundry room, storage room, municipal water, GESA electricity and high-quality materials. The property is sold furnished.

An excellent opportunity as a private residence or investment with strong holiday rental potential, close to restaurants, supermarket, bakery, promenade, Cala Domingos and Vall d’Or Golf Club. 

Construction year 2024
Constructed area 1,238 ft2
Plot 1,076 ft2
Price/sq.m. 6,043
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Furnished
Furnished Kitchen
Storage room
Garages 1
Ask for information

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: